09:00 -18:00 açıqdır icon_widget_image Bakı şəhəri, N.Nərimanov rayonu Əli Əşrəf Əlizadə 61 küç icon_widget_image (+994 55) 220-50-88 (+994 50) 278-00-10 icon_widget_image [email protected]
On December 29, representatives of “AZMETKİM” company, specialized in the chemical industry, visited French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ).
UFAZ Executive Director Vazeh Askarov met CEO of “AZMETKİM” company Saleh Mammadov, Head of Chemical Projects Division Rukhsara Nuriyeva, Chemical Project Specialist Jamila Abdullayeva, Project Sales Specialist Sevinj Hasanova, and Junior Project Sales Specialist Roxana Aliyeva. UFAZ Secretary General Elizaveta Bydanova, and Head of the Education Department Latifa Nasibova also attended the meeting.
Parties discussed possible cooperation and internship opportunities.
Head of “Azmetkim” LLC Saleh Mammadov and employee of our company Jamila Abdullayeva participated in “K Show” exhibition, which started on October 19 and was organized in Dusseldorf, Germany.
“K Show” is the world’s largest trade fair for the plastic and rubber industry. It gathers the most important supplier of plastic and rubber machines, raw and auxiliary materials and semi-finished products, technical parts and iron and plastic products under one roof. It is an ideal platform to showcase products and innovations and establish business relationships. After K, a special exhibition on “Views in Polymers” was held, presenting the trends and innovations of the industry. Special attention was paid to the topics of energy efficiency and resource saving.
In total, the organizers welcomed about 3330 participants and 224000 visitors in the 8 days of the fair, from October 19 to October 26, in Düsseldorf.
K is held every three years and the next exhibition will be held for the 23rd time in October 2025 in Düsseldorf.
In the 14th HVAC-Baku Aquatherm fair, which opened on October 19, 2022, together with Niba company, Azmetkim company also participated, and Azerbaijani entrepreneurs were given detailed information about both companies.
“Baku Aquatherm” is the largest specialized exhibition in the field of HVAC in Azerbaijan and the Caucasus region.
More than 279 companies participated in the exhibition, which ended on October 21, 2022, and held B2B meetings
AZMETKIM employees took part in the annual PlastEurasia exhibition, which was held for the 32nd time in a row in Istanbul, Turkey.
PlastEurasia is one of the largest exhibitions for the plastics industry, held annually in Europe. PlastEurasia was held from 23 to 26 November 2022 at the Tüyap Fair Convention & Congress in cooperation with PAGEV in Istanbul.
PlastEurasia exhibition areas include plastics, machinery and equipment, mold making, plastic products, raw materials, packaging technology, hydraulics and pneumatics, and related industries.
International exhibitors presented their latest trends, products and developments to the audience. The PlastEurasia exhibition is an ideal platform for establishing new business contacts in the plastics industry.
In general, for 4 days of the exhibition, the organizers received about 852 exhibitors from 39 countries and 60,742 visitors from 99 countries at PlastEurasia in Istanbul.
Employees of “AZMETKIM” visited the largest exhibition of the chemical industry “Turkchem Eurasia” in Istanbul, Turkey.
The Turkchem Eurasia exhibition, which is held every two years, has become a meeting place for domestic and foreign professionals, as well as one of the leading events in the chemical industry with a global impact under the motto “All about chemistry”.
The largest exhibition of the chemical industry in Turkey and the EMEA region “Turkchem Eurasia” was held from November 24 to 26, 2022 in the halls of the Istanbul Exhibition Center. Also, simultaneously with the Turkchem Eurasia exhibition, an international conference was held, at which experts from Turkey and from abroad made presentations; exhibitors and visitors had the opportunity to learn about the latest products, recipes, latest technologies and developments in the sector with explanations from universities and non-governmental organizations.
“Azmetkim” LLC team came to “Neu Chemi” in Istanbul to meet partners and discuss new projects. During the meeting, after the company tour, a contract was signed with Neu-Solenis.